| Bearing Model Data |
Home > Mechanical Parts & Fabrication Services > Bearings > Linear Guides > 40g Qsfp Optical Module Lr4 1310nm 10km For Ethernet cisco Qsfp 40g Lr4-89

40g Qsfp Optical Module Lr4 1310nm 10km For Ethernet cisco Qsfp 40g Lr4-89

FOB Price:
RMB1-100/UnitGet Latest Price
Payment Terms:
L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Other,

Packaging & Delivery

Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed

Specifications

 

40g Qsfp Optical Module Lr4 1310nm 10km For Ethernet cisco Qsfp 40g Lr4

 
 

Overview
40G QSFP LR4 is a 4x10G hot pluggable optical transceiver. The sourcelight technology enables the integration of 4 transmitters, 4 receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX into a small form factor package that delivers a 40Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint.
The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connectors, one for Tx and one for Rx. The Tx and Rx each consist of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels, whose wavelengths are in the 1300nm range. The QSFP-LR transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE 802.3ba 40BASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km reach.
 
Features

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links
  • 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm
  • High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX
  • Up to 10km reach over standard single mode fiber
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Lower power consumption
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3。3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

 
Parameter

View the Seller's ProductsCompany Other Products

10gbase-Sr 850nm 300m Ddm Xfp Transceiver Module For Ethernet Xfp-10g-Sr-13

10gbase-Sr 850nm 300m Ddm Xfp Transceiver Module For Ethernet Xfp-10g-Sr OverviewSourcelight XFP SR is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), suppor...

4x28 Gb/s DFB 100g Optical Transceiver Smf For Cisco Cfp2-100g-Lr4-11

4x28 Gb/s DFB 100g Optical Transceiver Smf For Cisco Cfp2-100g-Lr4 Overview100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber.They...

Fast Feedback

Enter your inquiry details such as:

■ Self-introduction

■ Required specifications

■ Inquire about price/MOQ

Related Products

THK Linear Bearing LME80UU Linear Guies Bearings

THK Linear Bearing LME80UU Linear Guies Bearings THK Linear Bearing LME80UU Specification: Size: 80x120x165mmGlobal Standard Caged Ball LM Guide (SHS)Each row of balls is placed at a contact angle。。。

Industrial Hot Runner Mould , High Hardness Medical Hot Runner Injection Molding-10

Welcome to SUZHOU FOBERRIA Steel 718 / 718H Plastic Injection Mold Tooling Hot runner Plastic Mold Maker Our advantage1. Competive price,High quality raw material,Advanced and professional facilit...

High Precision Plastic Mold Maker , Sub Gate Injection Molding For Plastic Bucket-74

Welcome to Suzhou FOBERRIA Custom Plastic injection mold tooling Parts / Plastic molded tool handles with bolts Company profileFBR mould is known as one of the professional manufacturers and expor...

Two Cavities Plastic Bucket Mould Hot Runner Strong Wear Resistance Long Life Time-24

Welcome to Suzhou FOBERRIA plastic injection high quality industrial bucket mould Our business line: 1. Household / home appliance moulds: plastic chair, table, buckets, bowel,bottle,laundry baske...

Yellow / Silver Automatic Wall Painting Machine , Wall Plastering Equipment Fast Speed-49

Color yellow / silver render easier automatic rendering machine with fast speed Introduction: Automatic rendering machine also called Cement plaster machine, wall plastering machine, automatic pla...

Tower embroidery ball-frame guide sets

PRODUCT SHOW COMPANY SHOW Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?A: We are factory. Q: How long is your delivery time?A: Generally it is 5-15 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-45 d...

Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited

  • China (Mainland)China (Mainland)
  • Manufacturers
  • Mr.Mr. Sour
  • 86-755-81481986
  • 86-755-83612503
  • sales@sourcelight.com.cn
  • 6/F, Longsheng Industrial Zone 7Bldg., Baoan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong Province, China.

Communicate with Supplier

Mr. Sour:
What can I do for you?

You May Like:

    The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.

    About Us - Service - Payment - Links- - Contact Us - Sitemap - Add to favorite

    [Hangzhou]+86-571 85317597 ©2010 seekpart。com,License:

  • <tbody id='i3bp1'></tbody>

  • <tfoot id='i3bp1'></tfoot>

          <legend id='i3bp1'><style id='i3bp1'><dir id='i3bp1'><q id='i3bp1'></q></dir></style></legend>
          <i id='i3bp1'><tr id='i3bp1'><dt id='i3bp1'><q id='i3bp1'><span id='i3bp1'><b id='i3bp1'><form id='i3bp1'><ins id='i3bp1'></ins><ul id='i3bp1'></ul><sub id='i3bp1'></sub></form><legend id='i3bp1'></legend><bdo id='i3bp1'><pre id='i3bp1'><center id='i3bp1'></center></pre></bdo></b><th id='i3bp1'></th></span></q></dt></tr></i><div id='i3bp1'><tfoot id='i3bp1'></tfoot><dl id='i3bp1'><fieldset id='i3bp1'></fieldset></dl></div>

              <bdo id='i3bp1'></bdo><ul id='i3bp1'></ul>